Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)
PRIVACY POLICY
Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), ECTAA Sdn. Bhd. / MY Clean Beach is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy.

Collection of Personal Information
In order for us to provide you with our Product and/or Services and to operate in an efficient and effective manner, we may need to collect relevant personal information from you either manually or through our website. The personal information collected by us may be in the form of but is not limited to name, identity card number, address, bank account details, telephone number, business details or any other information stipulated by the PDPA.

You hereby give your consent to ECTAA Sdn. Bhd. and/or MY Clean Beach to:-

a. store and process your Personal Data;
b. disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law or for legal purposes.

In addition, your personal data may be transferred to any company within the ECTAA Sdn. Bhd. / MY Clean Beach which may involve sending your data to a location outside Malaysia. For the purpose of updating or correcting such data, you may at any time apply to the ECTAA Sdn. Bhd. / MY Clean Beach to have access to your personal data which are stored by the ECTAA Sdn. Bhd. / MY Clean Beach.

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Data includes all data defined within the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 including all data you had disclosed to the Company in this Form.